Christopher Newport University Track           1/12/2020 - 5:41 PM
              CNU's High School Showcase - 1/11/2020               
                 Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                 
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Sections 1-5 OUTDOORS (TowneBank Stadium)                         
 Sections 6-8 INDOORS                                              
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1  1679 Daggett, Josh          Riverbend Hi           4:29.89   8
  2  1070 Schneider, Luke        W.T. Woodson           4:30.84   8
  3   955 Borden, Ryan           Freedom (Sou           4:33.10   8
  4  2889 Early, Quinn           Justice                4:33.73   8
  5  1547 McGirr, Conor          Huntingtown            4:35.33   8
  6  7396 Jennings, Nate         Colonial Heights       4:36.75   7
  7  7830 Adkins, Connor         Chancellor             4:36.77   7
  8   270 Morvan, Jackson        Glen Allen H           4:39.77   8
  9  5925 Beard, Brenner         Lafayette              4:40.26   8
 10   430 VonCanon, Haden        Veritas School         4:40.92   7
 11   511 Edery, Ethan           Cape Henlope           4:40.98   4
 12  1515 Foulkes, Thomas        Huntingtown            4:41.50   6
 13  3095 Dawson, David          W.T. Woodson           4:41.54   8
 14  7977 Cobos, Alejo           Centreville            4:41.58   8
 15  5307 Carcamo-Reyes, Ang     Robert E. Le           4:41.67   8
 16  8163 Swinton, Akel          Bethel                 4:41.90   8
 17  1647 Fairbanks, Blake       Riverbend Hi           4:42.74   5
 18   517 Jones, Hunter          Cape Henlope           4:44.32   5
 19  7480 Jackson, Christian     Colonial Forge         4:45.29   7
 20  2671 Simmons, Lucas         Western Bran           4:45.31   7
 21  7127 Hernandez, Andrew      Thomas Edison          4:45.35   7
 22  1436 Swain, Craig           Mountain View          4:46.85   6
 23  2857 Watson, Ryan           Justice                4:47.75   6
 24  6487 Kerlin, Aidan          Hickory High School    4:47.96   5
 25   324 Carter, Wade           Glen Allen H           4:48.53   8
 26  2086 Lovelace, Charles      Tallwood               4:48.60   6
 27  1339 Sivils, Trent          Stonebridge School     4:48.70   5
 28  3148 O'Connor, Ryan         W.T. Woodson           4:48.94   6
 29  2722 Jones III, Michael     Western Bran           4:49.08   7
 30  4851 Edwards, Brandon       Menchville             4:49.13   7
 31  6261 Le Gouellec, Gabri     Jamestown              4:49.25   6
 32  3470 Luckey, Isaiah         Woodbridge             4:49.38   7
 33  7361 Ernandes, Kyle         Courtland              4:49.75   8
 34   988 Julapalli, Subodh      Freedom (Sou           4:50.37   7
 35  5924 Barbarji, Zach         Lafayette              4:50.41   6
 36  4848 Cabral, John Micha     Menchville             4:50.51   6
 37  3784 Dinardo, David         Princess Ann           4:51.23   5
 38  6510 Altstaetter, Aaron     Hickory High School    4:51.67   6
 39  6313 Glass, Paul            Jamestown              4:51.87   5
 40  6001 Dachos, Alexander      King George            4:51.92   8
 41  2559 Summers, Benjamin      Norfolk Academy        4:53.04   7
 42  5827 Harding, De'Avion      Lancaster              4:53.60   6
 43  4145 Lewis, Kaleb           Ocean Lakes            4:54.30   4
 44  2099 Rafferty, Konnor       Tallwood               4:54.52   4
 45  4111 Scharfe, Brayden       Ocean Lakes            4:56.84   6
 46  1263 Byard, Colin           First Flight           4:57.44   2
 47  4046 Pham, Nick             Ocean Lakes            4:57.74   6
 48  1401 Petska, Jacob          Mountain View          4:57.88   4
 49  6901 Harris, Ryan           Granby                 4:57.96   7
 50  1239 Morgan, Jospeh         First Flight           4:57.96   4
 51   322 Larsen, Jakob          Glen Allen H           4:58.12   6
 52  7900 Sifuentes, Maximil     Centreville            4:58.20   5
 53   757 Creamer, Ronan         Grassfield             4:58.23   3
 54  7878 Thompson, Victor       Centreville            4:58.99   5
 55  1456 Billings, Abram        Mountain View          4:59.64   5
 56  6002 Veazey, Dylan          King George            4:59.94   2
 57  3777 Kobal, Gaber           Princess Ann           5:00.48   3
 58  3220 Pearce, Nicholas       Woodside               5:01.96   3
 59    18 Powell, Jack           Isle of Wigh           5:02.28   5
 60  4931 Turman, Kaison         Maury High School      5:02.33   1
 61   473 O'Donnell, Liam        Cape Henlope           5:03.32   4
 62  7061 Anthes, Braden         Thomas Edison          5:03.82   3
 63  1585 Van Straten, Jack      Kings Fork             5:04.99   5
 64  7495 Haines, Zach           Colonial Forge         5:05.11   5
 65  8227 Contreras, Cristia     Bayside High School    5:05.14   5
 66  4932 Seretis, Alex          Maury High School      5:05.29   3
 67  8240 Houssni, Mohamed       Bayside High School    5:05.66   5
 68  3746 Thomas, Markius        Princess Ann           5:05.70   3
 69  7527 Bennett, Andrew        Clover Hill            5:06.28   4
 70  1052 Sink, Connor           Cosby                  5:06.46   4
 71  3535 Putka, Ben             Stafford Hig           5:08.22   4
 72  7528 Campo, Dominick        Clover Hill            5:09.14   3
 72  6262 Lampert, Reid          Jamestown              5:09.14   4
 74  1347 Frost, Tate            Stonebridge School     5:09.50   4
 75  1051 Negron, Joseph         Cosby                  5:10.29   5
 76  3462 Porch, Anthony         Woodbridge             5:10.81   4
 77    25 Baylous, Lucas         Isle of Wigh           5:11.08   2
 78  1150 Cole, Nathaniel        Durham Schoo           5:11.87   3
 79  3440 Simpson, Robert        Woodbridge             5:12.06   3
 80  2378 Pegher, Stephen        York                   5:12.10   3
 81  2509 Guzik, Ryan            Norfolk Academy        5:12.29   5
 82  6000 Wingeart, Brady        King George            5:13.33   4
 83  2729 Ouderkerk, Thomas      Western Bran           5:13.48   7
 84   675 Moriarity, Sebasti     Grassfield             5:14.45   2
 85  2518 Rhoades, Connor        Norfolk Academy        5:16.22   3
 86  2178 Guthinger, Dj          Tabb                   5:16.25   3
 87  7464 Watterson, Ashton      Colonial Forge         5:16.62   4
 88  6516 Godambe, Samir         Hickory High School    5:17.06   3
 89  1975 Thomas-Jordan, Rha     Woodrow Wilson         5:17.22   3
 90  4827 Gere, Luke             Menchville             5:17.56   4
 91  5294 Najjar-Pope, Aiden     Robert E. Le           5:18.26   3
 92  2343 Tarvares, Camden       York                   5:18.97   1
 93  4907 Boney, Adam            Maury High School      5:18.98   1
 94  1603 Chacra, Haiden         Riverbend Hi           5:19.07   2
 95  5799 Foulkes, Michael       Lancaster              5:20.65   4
 96  5290 Haile, Michael         Robert E. Le           5:21.49   3
 97  1883 Ogburn, Kenny          Woodrow Wilson         5:22.23   1
 98  1600 Jockin, Luke           Riverbend Hi           5:22.37   1
 99  7091 Kusata, Abdi           Thomas Edison          5:25.31   3
100  2398 Allmon, James          York                   5:26.47   5
101  7740 Bernard, Dashaun       Churchland             5:26.67   1
102  7726 Norvell, Cailem        Churchland             5:27.67   2
103  1341 Buyrn, Jimmy           Stonebridge School     5:30.85   2
104  7727 Davis, Nicholas        Churchland             5:32.67   2
105  1597 Moom, Foster           Riverbend Hi           5:33.58   2
106  6884 Seifert, Asa           Granby                 5:33.64   3
107  4566 Hinks, Parker          New Kent               5:40.36   2
108  1533 Zawislak, Patrick      Huntingtown            5:42.68   3
109  7523 Sowers, Logan          Clover Hill            5:43.93   2
110   419 Chippendale, Willi     Veritas School         5:49.42   1
111  7374 Adenauer, Conor        Colonial Heights       5:52.93   2
112  2063 Ellison, Kaden         Tallwood               5:53.05   1
113  7812 O'Gorman, Keegan       Chancellor             5:53.63   2
114  4352 Kelley, Matthew        Northumberland         5:55.02   1
115  2314 Sewell, Christian      Varina                 5:56.09   1
116  4968 Coe, Ethan             Matoaca High School    5:56.16   1
117  7159 Jernnigan, Chris       Dinwiddie              6:16.10   1
118  7155 Miller, Joshua         Dinwiddie              6:21.00   1
119  5770 Lee, Jonathan          Lancaster              6:21.23   1
120  7145 Catron, Tyler          Dinwiddie              6:32.51   1
121  7373 Jefferson, Markell     Colonial Heights       6:41.53   2
122  2332 Mills, Christian       Varina                 7:15.85   1